WEATHER IN LINCOLN COUNTY

tammy gagne vertical 12-11-13


lazerrose title=

audiology title=

barrelhead
prp

oceancreek

ocer.tile.6-19

Coast Tree

coast tree tile 2-23-15

Sema Roofing

wandr

occc

audiology title=

barrelhead
prp

oceancreek

ocer.tile.6-19

Coast Tree

coast tree tile 2-23-15

Sema Roofing

wandr

occc


tammy gagne vertical 12-11-13

barrelhead


holbrook.tile.fix

carpetone.amg.11-11-13

Coast Tree

flocs

School Registration Schedule for Lincoln County Schools

2010-2011 REGISTRATION SCHEDULE FOR LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOLS
All students entering Lincoln County School District schools must register for the 2010-2011 school year.

Kindergarten students should bring immunization records and proof-of-age documentation.

WEST AREA SCHOOLS
Newport High School/Newport Preparatory Academy
August 23 8:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.; 1:00 – 4:00 p.m. ; 5:00 – 8:00 p.m. – 7th and 8th grades
August 24 8:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.; 1:00 – 4:00 p.m. – Seniors
August 25 8:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.; 1:00 – 4:00 p.m. – Juniors
August 26 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Sophomores
August 26 5:00 – 8:00 p.m. – All Grades
August 27 8:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.; 1:00 – 4:00 p.m. – Freshmen
**Spanish Translation will be available on August 23 and August 26

Newport Intermediate School/Isaac Newton Magnet School
August 23 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 24 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 25 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 26 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 27 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
**Spanish Translation will be available on August 23 and August 24

Sam Case Primary
August 23 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 24 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.; 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
August 25 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 26 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.; 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
August 27 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
*Spanish Translation will be available on August 24 and August 26

SOUTH AREA SCHOOLS
Crestview Heights and Waldport High School
August 24 8:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.
August 25 8:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.
August 26 8:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.

EAST AREA SCHOOLS
Toledo Junior/Senior High School
August 20 7:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m. Grades 10-12
August 23 10:30 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. Grades 7-9
August 24 10:30 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. Grades 7-12

Toledo Elementary
August 23 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 24 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 25 10:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.
August 26 10:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.

NORTH AREA SCHOOLS
Taft High School
August 16 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
August 17 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
August 18 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
August 19 8:30 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.
August 20 8:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Oceanlake Elementary
August 17 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
August 18 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.
August 19 8:30 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.
August 20 8:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Taft Elementary School
August 16 8:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 17 8:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 18 8:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
August 19 8:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.; 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
August 20 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

tammy gagne vertical 12-11-13

barrelhead


holbrook.tile.fix

carpetone.amg.11-11-13

tammy gagne vertical 12-11-13

Coast Tree

flocs

carpetone.amg.11-11-13

Coast Tree

flocs

carpetone.amg.11-11-13

Coast Tree

flocs

nlcad

Follow-us-tile