WEATHER IN LINCOLN COUNTY


lazerrose title=

audiology title=

barrelhead

prp

oceancreek

Coast Tree

Sema Roofing

wandr

occc

audiology title=

barrelhead
prp

oceancreek

Coast Tree

Sema Roofing

wandr

occc


barrelhead


Coast Tree

flocs

OCCC Fall 2013 Honor Roll Dean’s List and President’s List

Oregon Coast Community College, Newport Campus

Oregon Coast Community College, Newport Campus

OCCC Fall 2013 Honor Roll Dean’s List and President’s List
Oregon Coast Community College is pleased to announce the names of the students who qualified for OCCC’s Fall Term 2013 Dean’s and President’s lists.

Dean’s List

Those who qualify for the Dean’s List must be degree seeking students who earn a 3.50-3.74 grade point average (GPA) on a minimum of 12 graded credits in a given term. 21 students qualified for the Fall Term 2013 Dean’s List. These students are:

Depoe Bay: Jon Weisenberger

Lincoln City: Cody Cook

Neotsu: Dani Arntt

Newport: Katelyn Clason, Angelica Demers, Rebecca Duprau, Harmony Hockema, Paul Hoffman, Joel King III, Joshua Legeman, Devin Murphy, Katelyn Rider and Lee Van Pelt

Seal Rock: Amanda Tallent

Siletz: Keri Stem and Jessica Stokes

South Beach: David Hoover and Daniel Sampson

Toledo: Nathaniel Glasscock and Jessica Powell

Waldport: Nicole Wyatt

President’s List

Those who qualify for the President’s List must be degree seeking students who earn a 3.75-4.00 grade point average (GPA) on a minimum of 12 graded credits in a given term. 51 students qualified for the Fall Term 2013 President’s List. These students are:

Depoe Bay: Brenda Criswell, Bianca Dale, Christopher Henriksen and Samantha Raines

Gleneden Beach: Rachelle Gentry

Lincoln City: Alexander Getty, Antje Kretzschmar, Shawna Scanlan and Alexander Westerfield

Neotsu: Tyler Johnson

Newport: Steven Ames, Micah Buster, Emily Carter, Julia Charboneau, Bethany Cronin, Kayla Davis, Sarah Davis, Robert Evans, Lawson Fisher, Alex Hirota, Miguel Gaspar Marquez, Jacob Hillman, Sabrina Largent, Amanda McKay, Ryan Mikos, Colleen Pequette, Sharon Phillips, Erika Pinney, Toni Ritz, Teresa Russell, Andrew Shelquist and Andrea Sustaita

Seal Rock: Jessica Leach

Siletz: Amanda Brown

South Beach: Sally Case and David Crayk

Toledo: Brittney Bair, Melody Benedict, Annabell Landis, Dawn Marcus, Mahaylee McKinney and Olivia Schneidecker

Waldport: Kendra Cable, Meira Cole, James King, Patrick Osborn and Jodi Osborn

Yachats: Samantha Murdock, Cameron Nichol, Ben Todd and Nichole Wutzke

carpetone.11-11-13

barrelhead


Coast Tree

flocs

Coast Tree

flocs

Coast Tree

flocs

nlcad

Follow-us-tile